2021
Stefan Pucher
Stefan Pucher
Volksbühne Berlin
Volksbühne Berlin
Stefan Pucher
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 6. May 2021

By: Stefan Pucher

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Kevin Sock
Video Design: Meika Dresenkamp
Dramaturgy: Malte Ubenauf
Live Music: Réka Csiszér, Michael Mühlhaus, Christopher Uhe

Cast list: Sólveig Arnarsdóttir, Sarah Franke, Sebastian Grünewald, Robert Kuchenbuch, Katharina Maria Schubert

2021
Christian Kracht
Stefan Pucher
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Christian Kracht
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 27. November 2021

By: Stefan Pucher and Susanne Meister, based on an original by Christian Kracht

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Dramaturgy: Susanne Meister

Cast list: Barbara Nüsse und Jirka Zett

2020
William Shakespeare/ Thomas Melle
Stefan Pucher
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Thalia Theater Hamburg
William Shakespeare/ Thomas Melle
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 2. October 2020

By: Thomas Melle, based on an original by William Shakespeare

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Dramaturgy: Julia Lochte
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Video Design: Ute Schall, Hannes Francke
Lighting: Jan Haas

With: Lisa Hagmeister, Jirka Zett, Johannes Hegemann, Stefan Stern, Oliver Mallison, Lisa-Maria Sommerfeld, Sandra Flubacher, Toini Ruhnke

2020
Harry Ross, H.G. Wells
Lydia Steier, Dai Fujkura
New National Theatre Tokyo
New National Theatre Tokyo
Harry Ross, H.G. Wells
Regie: Lydia Steier, Dai Fujkura

Premiere: 15. November 2020

Libretto by Harry Ross (after the short story “A Dream of Armageddon“ by H.G.WELLS)

Composed by: Fujkura Dai
Musical Direction: Ono Kazushi
Production: Lydia Steier
Costume Design: Ursula Kudrna
Lighting Design: Olaf Freese
Video: Christopher Kondek

with: Peter Tantsits, Seth Carico, Jessica Aszodi, Kanoh Etsuko, Mochizuki Tetsuya and New National Theatre Chorus, Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra

2019
Barbara Ehnes, Eleftherios Veniadis, Yiannis Litovchenko, Özlem Konuk, Bettina Katja Lange
Ruhrtriennale Bochum
Ruhrtriennale Bochum
Regie: Barbara Ehnes, Eleftherios Veniadis, Yiannis Litovchenko, Özlem Konuk, Bettina Katja Lange

period of time: 24. August - 29. September 2019

Video Installation in Urban Spaces , Concert and Archive at the Third Space (Raumlabor Berlin)

Idea, Concept, Artistic Direction: Barbara Ehnes
Videomontage: Özlem Konuk, Bettina Katja Lange
Artistic Co-direction: Yiannis Litovchenko
Composition and Musical Direction: Eleftherios Veniadis
Bouzouki: Thymios Stouraitis
Vocals: Maria Kapetanidou
Music: hand werk
Clarinet: Heni Hyunjung Kim (hand werk)
Accordion: Filip Erakovic (hand werk)
Cello: Niklas Seidl (hand werk)

2019
Frank Wedekind
Stefan Pucher
Volksbühne Berlin
Volksbühne Berlin
Frank Wedekind
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 30. May 2019

By: Frank Wedekind

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Lighting: Kevin Sock
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Choreography: Sylvana Seddig
Dramaturgy: Florian Feigl
Live Music: Réka Csiszér, Michael Mühlhaus

With: Jan Bluthardt, Sandra Gerling, Waldemar Kobus, Andreas Leupold, Silvia Rieger, Sarah Maria Sander, Sylvana Seddig, Lilith Stangenberg, Theo Trebs, Moritz Carl Winklmayr

2019
Ronald M. Schernikau
Stefan Pucher
Volksbühne Berlin
Volksbühne Berlin
Ronald M. Schernikau
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 11. December 2019

By: Ronald M. Schernikau

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Video Design: Rebecca Riedel
Video Design Assistent / Live-Video: Luna Zscharnt
Lighting: Kevin Sock
Dramaturgy: Malte Ubenauf
Live Music: Chikara Aoshima, Réka Csiszér, Michael Mühlhaus

With: Sólveig Arnarsdóttir, Rosalie Bergel / Leander Kissiov, Leander Dörr, Sarah Franke, Sebastian Grünewald, Ueli Jäggi, Robert Kuchenbuch, Elisa Plüss, Emma Rönnebeck, Milena Arne Schedle, Dieter Rita Scholl, Katharina Marie Schubert, Sylvana Sedding, Nicolaas van Diepen

2019
Dietmar Dath nach Mary Shelley
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Dietmar Dath nach Mary Shelley
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 10. January 2019

By: Dietmar Dath, based on an original by Mary Shelley

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Video Desgin: Chris Kondek
Video Deign Assistent: Ruth Stofer
Game Design: Victor Morales
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Dramaturgy: Andreas Karlaganis
Lighting: Frank Bittermann
Assistant Director: Maximilian Enderle
Stage Design Assistant: Anna Caders, Marie Hartung
Costume Assistant: Annina Gull

With: Edmund Telgenkämper, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Fritz Fenne, Inga Busch, Lena Schwarz, Julia Kreusch

2019
Virginie Despentes
Stefan Pucher
Münchner Kammerspiele
Münchner Kammerspiele
Virginie Despentes
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 28. March 2019

Based on the novel trilogy by Virginie Despentes
Translated from French by Claudia Steinitz
In a version by Tarun Kade, Stefan Pucher and Camille Tricaud

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Tina Kloempken
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Dramaturgy: Tarun Kade

With: Maja Beckmann, Jan Bluthardt, Zeynep Bozbay, Thomas Hauser, Abdoul Kader Traoré, Nils Kahnwald, Gro Swantje Kohlhof, Jelena Kuljić, Daniel Lommatzsch, Kamel Najma, Jochen Noch, Annette Paulmann, Wiebke Puls, Vincent Redetzki, Samouil Stoyanov

2018
Igor Strawinsky, Peter I. Tschaikowski
Lydia Steier, Sebastian Weigle
Oper Frankfurt
Oper Frankfurt
Igor Strawinsky, Peter I. Tschaikowski
Regie: Lydia Steier, Sebastian Weigle

Premiere: 28. October 2018

Conductor: Sebastian Weigle
Production: Lydia Steier
Costume: Alfred Mayerhofer
Video: fettFilm
Lighting: Olaf Winter
Choir: Tilman Michael
Dramaturgy: Mareike Wink

With: Eric Laporte, Katharina Magiera, Nicholas Brownlee, Andreas Bauer Kanabas, Brian Michael Moore, Sebastian Geyer, Corinne Winters, Andreas Bauer Kanabas, Gerard Schneider, Mikołaj Trąbka, Anthony Robin Schneider, Marvic Monreal, Juanita Lascarro, Bianca Andrew, Magnús Baldvinsson, Carlos Andrés Cárdenas

supported by the Chor der Oper Frankfurt and
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester

2018
Arthur Miller
Stefan Pucher
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Arthur Miller
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 29. September 2018

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Dramaturgy: Matthias Günther
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Video Design: Meika Dresenkamp
Video Design Assistent: Rasmus Rienecker
Choreography: Sylvana Seddig

With: Antonia Bill, Kristof Van Boven, Marina Galic, Julian Greis, Oliver Mallison, Jörg Pohl, Toini Ruhnke, Gabriela Maria Schmeide, Sylvana Seddig, Steffen Siegmund, Tim Porath, Rafael Stachowiak, Marina Wandruszka, Meryem Öz, Annalena Haering, Fabienne-Deniz Hammer, Lilja van der Zwaag

2018
Elfriede Jelinek
Stefan Pucher
Schaupielhaus Zürich
Schaupielhaus Zürich
Elfriede Jelinek
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere am 08. March 2018

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costumes and Puppets: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Andreas Karlaganis
Live-Music: Becky Lee Walters, Re´ka Csiszér
Choir Direction: Christine Gross
Lighting: Frank Bittermann
Assistant Director: Marco Milling
Assistant Stage Designer: Sandra Antille

With: Sandra Gerling, Henrike Johanna Jörissen, Isabelle Menke, Elisa Plüss, Miriam Maertens, Julia Kreusch
Fotos: Tanja Dorendorf, T+T Fotografie

2017
Lion Feuchtwanger
Stefan Pucher
Münchner Kammerspiele
Münchner Kammerspiele
Lion Feuchtwanger
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 25. November 2017

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Video: Ute Schall
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Stephan Mariani
Dramaturgy: Tarun Kade
Assistant Dramaturgy: Malte Ubenauf
Assistant Stage Designer: Maike Brunner

With: Annette Paulmann, Daniel Lommatzsch, Gundars Āboliņš, Hassan Akkouch, Jan Bluthardt, Jochen Noch, Johann Jaster, Julia Riedler, Maja Beckmann, Niklas Herbert Wetzel, Peter Brombacher, Samouil Stoyanov, Stefan Merki, Walter Hess, Zeynep Bozbay

2017
Molière
Stefan Pucher
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Molière
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 8. September 2017

Director: Stefan Pucher
Sound: Christopher Uhe

Dramaturgy: Julia Lochte

Costume: Annabelle Witt

Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Lighting: Jan Haas
Assistant Stage Designer: Bettina Katja Lange, Maira Bieler

With: Karin Neuhäuser, Oliver Mallison, Lisa Hagmeister, Steffen Siegmund, Birte Schnöink, Bekim Latifi, Matthias Leja, Jörg Pohl, Victoria Trauttmansdorff

2017
Kurt Weill/Bertold Brecht
Sebastian Baumgarten
Opernhaus Zürich
Opernhaus Zürich
Kurt Weill/Bertold Brecht
Regie: Sebastian Baumgarten

Premiere: 5. November 2017

Musical Director: Fabio Luisi
Director: Sebastian Baumgarten
Costume: Joki Tewes, Jana Findeklee
Lighting: Elfried Roller
Video-Design: Chris Kondek
Video Assistant: Ruth Stofer
Assistant choreographer: Kinsun Chan
Choir Direction: Janko Kastelic
Dramaturgy: Claus Spahn
Assistant Stage Designer: Bettina Katja Lange

With: Karita Mattila, Michael Laurenz, Christopher Purves, Annette Dasch, Christopher Ventris, Iain Milne, Paul Curievici, Cheyne Davidson, Ruben Drole, Jonathan Abernethy

Photos: Tanja Dorendorf, T+T Fotografie

2016
Peter Weiss
Stefan Pucher
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Peter Weiss
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 27 November 2016

Director: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Music: Christopher Uhe
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Choir Direction: Christine Groß
Coaching Puppets: Hans-Jochen Menzel
Dramaturgy: John von Düffel
Lighting: Matthias Vogel
Sound: Martin Person
Makeup Artist: Andreas Müller
Assistant Stage Designer: Mira König

With: Felix Goeser, Daniel Hoevels, Michael Goldberg, Katrin Wichmann, Bernd Moss, Benjamin Lillie, Anita Vulesica, Chikara Aoshima, Michael Mühlhaus

2016
Giuseppe Verdi
Sebastian Baumgarten
Theater Basel
Theater Basel
Giuseppe Verdi
Regie: Sebastian Baumgarten

Premiere: 22. October 2016

Musical Director: Ainars Rubikis
Director: Sebastian Baumgarten
Costume: Marysol del Castillo
Video: Chris Kondek
Choreography: Kinsun Chan
Lighting: Guido Hölzer
Choir Direction: Henryk Polus
Dramaturgy: Pavel B. Jiracek
Assistant Stage Designer: Romina Kaap

With: Pavel Kudinov, Elena Stikhina, Vladislav Sulimsky, Aquiles Machado, Evgeny Stavinsky, Andrew Murphy, Anaïk Morel, Karl-Heinz Brandt, Maren Favela / Valentina Marghinotti, Vivian Zatta, Vahan Markaryan

2016
K.H. Stockhausen
Lydia Steier
Theater Basel
Theater Basel
K.H. Stockhausen
Regie: Lydia Steier

Premiere: 25. June 2016
2015/2016 Performance of the year (critics survey of the "Opernwelt")

Musical Director: Titus Engel
Director: Lydia Steier
Costume: Ursula Kudrna
Video: Chris Kondek
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Choir Direction: Henryk Polus
Dramaturgy: Pavel B. Jiracek
Assistant Stage Designer: Romina Kaap, Bettina Katja Lange, Maira Bieler

With: Peter Tantsits, Rolf Romei, Paul Hübner, Emmanuelle Grach, Anu Komsi, Merve Kazokoğlu, Evelyn Angela Gugolz, Michael Leibundgut, Stephen Menotti, Eric Lamb, Vahan Markarayan, Ansi Verwey, Innhyuck Cho, Markus Forrer, Emilie Chabrol, Romain Chaumont

Photos: Sandra Then

2016
Wolfgang Rihm
Sebastian Baumgarten
Opernhaus Zürich
Opernhaus Zürich
Wolfgang Rihm
Regie: Sebastian Baumgarten

Premiere: 24. January 2016

Musical play in five parts after the eponymous text by Wolfgang Rihm

Musical Director: Gabriel Feltz
Director: Sebastian Baumgarten
Costume: Marysol Del Castillo
Light Design: Elfried Roller
Video-Design: Chris Kondek
Video Assistance: Tabea Rothfuchs
Assistant Choreographer: Kinsun Chan
Chorus Master: Jürg Hämmerli, Michael Zlabinger
Dramaturgy: Claus Spahn

With: Matthias Reichwald, Anne Ratte-Polle, Scott Hendricks, Nicola Beller-Carbone, Claire de Sévigné, Ivana Rusko, Carmen Seibel, Jaqueline Santana de Oliveira, Michal Czyz, Benjamin Mathis, Sebastian Zuber, Laura Burgener, Andrea Frei, Evelyn Angela Gugolz, Malou Meyenhofer, Juliette Rahon, Natalie Wagner

2016
Sophokles / Zaimoglus,Senkel
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Sophokles / Zaimoglus,Senkel
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 10. September 2016

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Video: Chris Kondek
Lighting: Frank Bittermann
Dramaturgy: Stefanie Carp
Choreography: Sebastian Henn
Assistant Stage Designer: Selina Puorger

With: Elisa Plüss, Julia Kreusch, Hans Kremer, Daniel Lommatzsch, Jean-Pierre Cornu, Siggi Schwientek, Nicolas Rosat, Hipp Mathis, Becky Lee Walters, Réka Csiszér

Photos: Tanja Dorendorf, T+T Fotografie

2016
T.C. Boyle
Stefan Pucher
Münchner Kammerspiele
Münchner Kammerspiele
T.C. Boyle
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 12. May 2016

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Stephan Mariani
Dramaturgy: Malte Ubenauf
Assistant Stage Designer: Katharina Schütz, Maira Bieler

With: Jan Bluthardt, Wiebke Puls, Sylvana Seddig, Gonzalo Cunill

Photos: Arno Declair

2015
William Shakespeare
Stefan Pucher
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Deutsches Theater Berlin
William Shakespeare
Regie: Stefan Pucher

By: Jens Roselt, in a version by Stefan Pucher

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Matthias Vogel
Video: Chris Kondek, Phillip Hohenwarter
Dramaturgy: Juliane Koepp
Assistant Stage Designer: Nurel Kestel, Bettina Katja Lange

With: Margit Bendokat, Andreas Döhler, Christoph Franken, Wolfram Koch, Bernd Moss, Michael Mühlhaus, Masha Qrella, Katharina Marie Schubert, Anita Vulesica, Susanne Wolff

2015
Henrik Ibsen / Dietmar Dath
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Henrik Ibsen / Dietmar Dath
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 10. September 2015
(invited to the Berliner Theatertreffen 2016)

By: Henrik Ibsen, in a version by Dietmar Dath, Based on the translation of Hinrich Schmidt-Henkel


Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Video: Ute Schall
Lighting: Frank Bittermann
Dramaturgy: Andreas Karlaganis
Assistant Stage Designer: Marie-Luce Theis

With: Markus Scheumann, Isabelle Menke, Sofia Elena Borsani, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Siggi Schwientek, Tabea Bettin, Nicolas Rosat, Matthias Neukirch, Becky Lee Walters

Photos: Tanja Dorendorf, T+T Fotografie

2015
Ibsen / Armin Petras
Stefan Pucher
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Ibsen / Armin Petras
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 4. December 2015

By: Henrik Ibsen

Rearranged for the stage by Armin Petras

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Music: Christopher Uhe
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Lighting: Matthias Vogel
Sound: Martin Person, Matthias Lunow
Dramaturgy: Juliane Koepp
Assistant Stage Designer: Veronika Witland

With: Bernd Moss, Katrin Wichmann, Tabea Bettin, Moritz Grove, Daniel Hoevels

Photos: Arno Declair

2015
Jean-Paul Sartres
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Jean-Paul Sartres
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 13. May 2015

By: Jean-Paul Sartre

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Video Assistance: Heta Multanen
Lighting: Frank Bittermann
Dramaturgy: Andreas Karlaganis
Assistant Director: Barbara Falter
Assistant Stage Designer: Dominik Freynschlag
Assistant Costume Designer: Noelle Brühwiler
Assistant Dramaturgy: Irina Müller

With: Robert Hunger-Bühler, Jirka Zett, Isabelle Menke, Henrike Johanna Jörissen, Milian Zerzawy, Johannes Sima

2014
Elisabeth Burchhardt and the ensemble
Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)
Theater der Welt, Mannheim
Theater der Welt, Mannheim
Elisabeth Burchhardt and the ensemble
Regie: Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)

Artistic Direction X Firmen: 
Matthias Lilienthal

Project dramaturge: Nadine Vollmer, Silke zum Eschenhoff
Assistant: Lena Maria Hillebrandt
Video: Bettina Katja Lange

With: Sandra Barlian (Administration Specialist), Corinna Bornhorst (Communication Channel Specialist), Benjamin Bruchner (Global Ombudsoffice Intern), Michael Bundschuh (Knowledge Architect), 
Thea Rees (Services Sales Engagement Manager), Sebastian Wagner (Project manager of „Productivity Consulting Group“, SAP)

The platform “X Firmen” (“X Companies”) consists of three tours that each lead through seven different companies and office spaces, in which more than twenty international artists stage ten-minute interventions. One of these tours takes audiences through the SAP headquarters in Walldorf. In her project, Barbara Ehnes collaborated with six SAP employees to conceptualise a vision of the future: We find ourselves transported to the year 2029, and SAP has long-since declared idleness to be its corporate objective. In six performative lectures, the SAP employees outline what this goal has changed for them and which resources they have dedicated to the common good that go beyond sheer manpower. The outcomes are simultaneously visualised per graphic recording. Silke zum Eschenhoff

2014
Fjodor M. Dostojewskij
Sebastian Baumgarten
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Fjodor M. Dostojewskij
Regie: Sebastian Baumgarten

Premiere: 20. September 2014

By: Fjodor M. Dostojewskij, in a version by Sebastian Baumgarten und Ludwig Haugk

Direction: Sebastian Baumgarten
Costume: Marysol del Castillo
Music: Andrew Pekler
Sounds: Gil Schneider
Lighting: Frank Bittermann
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Ludwig Haugk
Assistant Stage Designer: Luisa Beeli, Bettina Katja Lange, Claudia Steinert

With: Lisa Bitter, Julian Boine, Lukas Holzhausen, Henrike Johanna Jörissen, Nils Kahnwald, Anne Ratte-Polle, Markus Scheumann, Norbert Stöss, Liubov Titova, André Willmund, Susanne-Marie Wrage

2014
Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin, HAU 2
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin, HAU 2
Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods
Regie:

Choreography/Performance: 
Meg Stuart
Costume: Claudia Hill
Sounddesign: Vincent Malstaf
Lighting: Jan Maertens
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Jeroen Peeters
Technical Director: Oliver Houttekiet
Realization: Volker Brenner
Production management: Eline Verzelen
Assistant Stage Designer: Giulia Paolucci

2014
Jean Genet
Stefan Pucher
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
Jean Genet
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 14. May 2014

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Stephan Mariani
Video: Ute Schall
Dramaturgy: Tobias Staab
Assistant Stage Designer: Bettina Katja Lange, Davy van Gerven

With: Brigitte Hobmeier, Annette Paulmann, Wiebke Puls, Ute Schall

2014
Bertolt Brecht
Stefan Pucher
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Bertolt Brecht
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 29. November 2014

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Thomas Langguth
Video: Chris Kondek, Phillip Hohenwarter
Dramaturgy: Claus Caesar
Assistant Stage Designer: Juliane Grebin, Bettina Katja Lange

With: Tabea Bettin, Christoph Franken, Daniel Hoevels, Felix Knopp, Michael Mühlhaus, Anita Vulesica

2013
Henrik Ibsen
Stefan Pucher
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Henrik Ibsen
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 15. May 2013

German version by Peter Zadek and Gottfried Greiffenhagen

Diretion: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Matthias Vogel
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Dramaturgy: Claus Caesar
Assistant Stage Designer: Claudia Steinert, Merle Vierck

With: Margit Bendokat, Felix Goeser, Nina Hoss, Alexander Khuon, Bernd Moss, Naemi Simon, Anita Vulesica

A co-production with the Ruhrfestspielen Recklinghausen

2013
Sophokles
Stefan Pucher
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Deutsches Theater Berlin
Sophokles
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 22. November 2013

Translation by Peter Krumme

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Matthias Vogel
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Claus Caesar
Assistant Stage Designer: Ulrich Belaschk, Claudia Steinert

With: Tabea Bettin, Andreas Döhler, Damian Fink, Felix Goeser, Michael Mühlhaus, Masha Qrella, Katharina Marie Schubert, Michael Schweighöfer, Anita Vulesica, Karolin Wiegers, Susanne Wolff

2013
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Sebastian Baumgarten
Opernhaus Zürich
Opernhaus Zürich
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Regie: Sebastian Baumgarten

Libretto: Lorenzo da Ponte

Direction: Sebastian Baumgarten
Musical Director: Robin Ticciati
Costume: Tabea Braun
Lighting: Franck Evin
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Werner Hintze
Assistant Stage Designer: Barbara Pfyffer, Andrea Wagner

With: Erik Anstine, Pavol Breslik, Ruben Drole, Anna Goryachova, Julia Kleiter, Peter Mattei, Marina Rebeka, Rafal Siwek

Chor der Oper Zürich/Orchestra La Scintilla; Enrico Cacciari, Claudius Herrmann, Christine Theus

2013
Cast
Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)
Schauspielhaus Wien, Wiener Festwochen
Schauspielhaus Wien, Wiener Festwochen
Cast
Regie: Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)

Commissioned work for Wiener Festwochen and Schauspielhaus Wien/theatre premiere

Literary Assistance: Ginka Steinwachs
Editorial team on stage 2013: Doris Arztmann, Marina Auder, Silke Graf, Heidi von Plato, Katharina Serles, Ginka Steinwachs, Mona Winter
Accoustic interventions: Liesl Ujvary
Video montage: Özlem Konuk
Dramaturgy: Elisabeth Burchhardt
Team scenography: Cleo Niemeyer, Agathe MacQueen

“Die schwarze Botin remastered and remistressed 2013” was a research and lecture-based performance project about a feminist magazine from the 1970s and early 1980s that established an "anti-oppressive, satirical, feminist discourse in a total of 33 issues". The production consists of a semi-documentary video installation and a simulated editorial meeting for a special issue of the “schwarze Botin” attended by several of the periodical’s former authors and editors as well as young intellectual feminists of today. Audience members enter a lounge-like space. Afterwards, they are seated on the stage behind the projections to observe the editorial meeting of yesterday and today. Both the performance and the wall news paper in the exhibition were the result of investigation and research – they represented the encounter of two different eras, each with their own unique discourse.

2013
Tennessee Williams
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Tennessee Williams
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Jörn van Dyck

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Aino Laberenz
Sound: Christopher Uhe, Evelinn Trouble
Lighting: Gerhard Patzelt
Video: Sebastian Pircher
Assistant Stage Designer: Barbara Pfyffer

With: Jan Bluthardt, Jean-Pierre Cornu, Jonas Gygax, Julia Jentsch, Nicolas Rosat, Markus Scheumann, Friederike Wagner

2012
a projekt by Miguel de Cervantes with additional texts by Jörg Albrecht, Diedrich Diederichsen, Roland Schimmelpfennig, Ginka Steinwachs and Juli Zeh
Stefan Pucher
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Thalia Theater Hamburg
a projekt by Miguel de Cervantes with additional texts by Jörg Albrecht, Diedrich Diederichsen, Roland Schimmelpfennig, Ginka Steinwachs and Juli Zeh
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 14 January 2012

An author project based on Miguel de Cervantes
With additional texts by Jörg Albrecht, Rolf Dieter Brinkmann, Diedrich Diederichsen, Franz Kafka, Jonathan Meese, Roland Schimmelpfennig, Ginka Steinwachs and Juli Zeh

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Carsten „Erobique“ Meyer
Lighting: Jan-Christof Haas
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Sandra Küpper
Assistant stage designer: Ute Radler, Claudia Steinert
Live Music: Carsten „Erobique“ Meyer, 
Ben Schadow

With: Bruno Cathomas, Jens Harzer, Daniel Lommatzsch, Gabriela Maria Schmeide, Birte Schnöink, Patrycia Ziółkowska

Awarded with the theater prize
The Faust, together with Chris Kondek

2012
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Marysol del Castillo
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Johan Delaere
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Michael Eberth
Assistant Stage Designer: Michaela Kratzer, Claudia Steinert

With: Heidi Ecks, Vincent Glander, Henrike Johanna Jörissen, Josefin Platt, Mathis Reinhardt, Alexander Scheer, Marc Oliver Schulze
Musiker: Leo Auri, Ramin Bijan, Robert Kretzschmar, Adrian David Krok, Michael Mühlhaus, Masha Qrella

2012
Friedrich Schiller
Sebastian Baumgarten
Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Friedrich Schiller
Regie: Sebastian Baumgarten

Direction: Sebastian Baumgarten
Costume: Ellen Hofmann
Sound: Max Renne
Lighting: Michael Gööck
Video: Stefan Bischoff
Dramaturgy: Robert Koall
Stage Design Assistant: Claudia Steinert
Live Music: Max Renne, Viroumania (Percussion)

With: Sonja Beißwenger, Thomas Braungardt, Christian Clauß, Thomas Eisen, Albrecht Goette, Sascha Göpel, Wolfgang Michalek, Benjamin Pauquet, Matthias Reichwald, Laina Schwarz, Sebastian Wendelin

2012
Georg Friedrich Händel, Text nach Antonio Salvi
Stefan Pucher
Theater Basel
Theater Basel
Georg Friedrich Händel, Text nach Antonio Salvi
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Musical Direction: Andrea Marcon
Direction: Stefan Pucher
Choir Direction: Henryk Polus
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Lighting: Guido Hölzer
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Bettina Auer
Assistant Stage Designer: Katharina Scheicher

With: Christiane Bassek, Maya Boog, Nikolay Borchev, Franziska Gottwald, Noel Hernández, Marina Prudenskaja, Rolf Romei, Luca Tittoto, Agata Wilewska

Choir of the Theater Basel, La Cetra Barockorchester Basel, Extra Cast of the Theater Basel

2011
August Strindberg
Stefan Pucher
Akademietheater Wien
Akademietheater Wien
August Strindberg
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Marcel Blatti
Lighting: Felix Dreyer
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Dramaturgy: Klaus Missbach
Assistant stage designer: Claudia Steinert

With: Lucas Gregorowicz, Dorothee Hartinger, Marcus Kiepe, Ignaz Kirchner, Lilly Marlovics, Petra Morzé, Jörg Ratjen, Sonja Rauber, Paloma Siblik, Catrin Striebeck

2011
Samuel Beckett
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
Samuel Beckett
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Marysol del Castillo
Sound: Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Ginster Eheberg
Video: Stephan Komitsch, Andi A. Müller
Dramaturgy: Benjamin von Blomberg
Assistant stage designer: Michela Flück, Teresa Rinn, Nadia Schrader

With: Jean-Pierre Cornu, Iris Erdmann, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Siggi Schwientek

2011
Tennessee Williams
Bettina Bruinier
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Tennessee Williams
Regie: Bettina Bruinier

Premiere am 14. April 2011

German version by Jörg von Dyck

Direction: Bettina Bruinier
Costume: Justina Klimczyk
Sound: Torsten Kindermann, Oliver Siegel
Lighting: Frank Kraus
Video: Kerstin Polte
Dramaturgy: Andreas Erdmann
Assistant stage designer: Friederike Meisel, Claudia Steinert

With: Alexander Beck, Wilfried Elste, Traute Hoess, Franziska Junge, Torben Kessler, Felix von Manteuffel, Sascha Nathan, Thomas Prazak

2010
Texts by Ginka Steinwachs,Translations by Pham Thi Hoai
“Es kann losgehen” Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)
Hebbel am Ufer / Dong Xuan Center, Berlin
Hebbel am Ufer / Dong Xuan Center, Berlin
Texts by Ginka Steinwachs,Translations by Pham Thi Hoai
Regie: “Es kann losgehen” Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)

Curators: Gesine Danckwart, 
Matthias Lilienthal

Texts: Ginka Steinwachs
Translations: Pham Thi Hoai
Assistant: Hsiu-Ying Hau, Rogier Hardeman

With: Hsiu-Ying Hau and telephone partners in Vietnam: Mrs. Dang, Thuy Trang, Mr. Dinh, Tuan Anh, Mrs. Le, Hong Nhung, Mrs. Pham, Kim Chung, Mrs. Thai, Mai Lan, Mrs. Vu, 
Thi Hai Ha
Telephone partners in Berlin and Dresden:
Mrs. Phung, Hang Thanh, Mrs. 
Anke Nguyen

2010
Ruedi Häusermann
Ruedi Häusermann
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin, HAU 1
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin, HAU 1
Ruedi Häusermann
Regie: Ruedi Häusermann

Composition for four well-prepared one-hand pianos and perpetuum mobile with texts by Paul Scheerbart

Composition: Ruedi Häusermann
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Dramaturgy: Arved Schultze
Assistant stage designer: Mirella Oestreicher

With: Kerstin Dathe, Annalisa Derossi, Panagiotis Iliopoulos, Philipp Läng, Iñigo Giner Miranda, Daniele Pintaudi, Jan Ratschko, Damian Rebgetz, Cathrin Romeis, Herwig Ursin

2010
Stefan Pucher, Benjamin von Blomberg from Hans Christian Andersen's "Der Schatten" and texts by Rolf Dieter Brinkmann
Stefan Pucher
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Stefan Pucher, Benjamin von Blomberg from Hans Christian Andersen's "Der Schatten" and texts by Rolf Dieter Brinkmann
Regie: Stefan Pucher

In a version by Stefan Pucher and Benjamin von Blomberg from Hans Christian Andersen's "Der Schatten" and texts by Rolf Dieter Brinkmann

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Marysol del Castillo
Sound: Carsten „Erobique“ Meyer und Matthias „Tex“ Strzoda
Lightingt: Jan-Christof Haas
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Dramaturgy: Benjamin von Blomberg
Assistant stage designer: Christoph Rufer

With: Bruno Cathomas, Mirco Kreibich, Daniel Lommatzsch, Karin Neuhäuser, Birte Schnöink, Cathérine Seifert

2009
Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)
Wiener Festwochen
Wiener Festwochen
Regie: Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)

Video portraits and performance
Commissioned work of 
Wiener Festwochen theatre director Stefanie Carp

Coproduction: Istanbul Foundation for arts and culture
Cutter: Özlem Konuk
Translator and assistant Istanbul: Sila Özfuruncu
Assistant Vienna: Ece Anisoglu
Live translation Vienna: Ece Anisoglu, Evrim Ersan, Linda Say, 
Oncel Seçgin, Anıl Üver, Evren Yazici
Live translation Berlin: Kadriye Akbiyik, Kerem Can, Ersan Mondtag, Rezan Temiz, Fatih Ünal

Mit: Burçin Korkmaz, Elçin Yaman

Kuppelzelt am Karlsplatz/Resselpark


In an extensive research project, Barbara Ehnes conducted interviews with transsexuals and transvestites from Tarlabaşı, a neighbourhood of Istanbul, on their living conditions, their backgrounds and discrimination against homosexuals. As a result, five cinematic portraits were created which were shown simultaneously as an installation inside a domed tent. After viewing the videos, visitors were invited to engage in a discussion with the two protagonists. At Berlin’s HAU, this work was supplemented by an additional event in which Turkish audience members invited the protagonists to join them on a tour through “their” Berlin.

2009
William Shakespeare
Stefan Pucher
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
William Shakespeare
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Jens Roselt, in an adaptation of Stefan Pucher

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Marcel Blatti
Lighting: Stephan Mariani
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Matthias Günther
Assistant stage designer: Sonja Füsti

With: Tabea Bettin, Peter Brombacher, Selale Gonca Cerit, Walter Hess, Brigitte Hobmeier, Christoph Luser, Stefan Merki, Lasse Myhr, Wolfgang Pregler, Thomas Schmauser, Sebastian Weber

2009
William Shakespeare
Stefan Pucher
Burgtheater Wien
Burgtheater Wien
William Shakespeare
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Dirction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Marcel Blatti
Lightingt: Friedrich Rom
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Klaus Missbach
Assistant stage designer: Peter Baur

With: Bernd Birkhahn, Sven Dolinski, Alexandra Henkel, Marcus Kiepe, Simon Kirsch, Peter Knaack, Wolfram Koch, Johannes Krisch, Oliver Masucci, Michael Masula, Petra Morzé, Dirk Nocker, Alexander Scheer, Hermann Scheidleder, Mareike Sedl, Catrin Striebeck, Moritz Vierboom, Stefan Wieland

2008
Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)
16th International Istanbul Theatre Festival
16th International Istanbul Theatre Festival
Regie: Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)

Production manager: Sven Heier
Dramaturge: Patrick Wymann
Assistant: Serkan Zihli, Berkut Ay Günel
Idea and concept "X Wohnungen": Matthias Lilienthal

With: Burçin, Biricik, Vivien Bullert, Canan, Demet, Franz Jakob Dunkel, Ebru, Falk Hüzmeli, Ulas, Serkan Zihli

During her preparations for the format “X Wohnungen” (“X Homes”) in the Istanbul neighbourhood of Tarlabaşı, Barbara Ehnes came across the transvestite and transgender community. Together with Burçin Korkmaz she set up a small exhibition in Korkmaz’s flat, where they exchanged the personal photos hanging on the walls for self-made transsexual and transvestite wedding and family photos as well as seemingly official shots of transsexuals in distinguished political functions. Burçin Korkmaz, who led visitors through the exhibit, maintained the validity of these fictitious claims as if they were a self-evident part of Turkey’s social reality.

2008
Giuseppe Verdi
Jossi Wieler, 
Sergio Morabito
Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin
Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin
Giuseppe Verdi
Regie: Jossi Wieler, 
Sergio Morabito

Direction: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Dramaturgy: Jossi Wieler, 
Sergio Morabito
Musical direction: Philippe Jordan
Costume: Anja Rabes
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Assistant stage designer: Evi Wiedemann

With: Andreas Bauer, Piotr Beczala, Beata & Horacio Cifuentes, Larissa Diadkova, Dalibor Jenis, Arttu Kataja, Motoki Kinoshita, Catherine Naglestad, Anna Prohaska, Peter-Jürgen Schmidt, Susanne-Marie Wrage, Oliver Zwarg

Children's Choir and State Opera Chorus
(Choir rehearsal: Eberhard Friedrich), Staatskapelle Berlin

2008
Antonín Dvořák
Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
The Cleveland Orchestra, Konzert­vereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor, Salzburger Festspiele
The Cleveland Orchestra, Konzert­vereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor, Salzburger Festspiele
Antonín Dvořák
Regie: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito

Lyrical fairy tale in three acts
Text by Jaroslav Kvapil

Direction: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Choreography: Altea Garrido
Musical direction: Franz Welser-Möst
Choir direction: Jörn H. Andresen
Costume: Anja Rabes
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Video: Chris Kondek
Assistant stage designer: Nina von Essen

With: Stephanie Atanasov, Piotr Beczala, Altea Garrido, Alan Held, Eva Liebau, Emily Magee, Hannah Esther Minutillo, Camilla Nylund, Adam Plachetka, Anna Prohaska, Birgit Remmert, Daniel Schmutzhard

2008
Freely based on Fritz Lang/Thea von Harbou, edited by Stefan Pucher and Jens Roselt
Stefan Pucher
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Freely based on Fritz Lang/Thea von Harbou, edited by Stefan Pucher and Jens Roselt
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Premiere: 10. June 2008

Based on the film by Fritz Lang/
Thea v. Harbou, adapted for the stage by Stefan Pucher and Jens Rodelt

Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Marcel Blatti
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Ludwig Haugk
Assistant stage designer : Sarah Lehnerer, Julia Ries

With: Peter Kurth, Daniel Lommatzsch, Peter Moltzen, Michaela Steiger

2008
Aischylos
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
Aischylos
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Durs Grünbein

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Tina Kloempken
Sound: Arvild Baud
Lightingt: Sascha Haenschke
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Dramaturgy: Klaus Missbach
Assistant stage designer: Sarah Lehnerer

With: Jean-Pierre Cornu, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Daniel Lommatzsch, Oliver Masucci, Catrin Striebeck

2008
William Shakespeare
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
William Shakespeare
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Jens Roselt

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Sound: Marcel Blatti
Lighting: Sascha Haenschke
Video: Chris Kondek
Assistant stage designer: Stefanie Grau

With: Joy Maria Bai, Marcus Burkhard, Ludwig Boettger, Gottfried Breitfuss, Jean-Pierre Cornu, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Marcus Kiepe, Fabian Krüger, Miriam Maertens, Oliver Masucci, Jona Mues, Paul Parin, Karin Pfammatter

2007
Sophokles
Jossi Wieler
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
Sophokles
Regie: Jossi Wieler

Translation: Kurt Steinmann

Direction: Jossi Wieler
Costume: Nadine Grellinger
Sound: Wolfgang Siuda, 
Charlotte Hug
Lighting: Max Keller
Dramaturgy: Tilman Raabke
Assistant stage designer: Jens Dreske

With: Stephan Bissmeier, Anna Böger, René Dumont, Caroline Ebner, Angelika Fink, Charlotte Hug, Sylvana Krappatsch, Hans Kremer, Lena Lauzemis, Annette Paulmann, Edmund Telgenkämper

2007
William Shakespeare
Stefan Pucher
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
William Shakespeare
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Jens Rodelt
In an adaptation of 
Stefan Pucher

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Marcel Blatti
Lighting: Stephan Mariani
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Matthias Günther
Assistant stage designer: Sonja Füsti

With: Peter Brombacher, René Dumont, Elinor Eidt, Walter Hess, Oliver Mallison, Stefan Merki, Bernd Moss, Hanna Plass, Wolfgang Pregler, Hildegard Schmahl, Thomas Schmauser, Katharina Marie Schubert, Anja Thiemann, Jörg Witte

Invited to the Berliner Theatertreffen 2008

2006
Eugene O’Neill
Stefan Pucher
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
Münchner Kammerspiele, Schauspielhaus
Eugene O’Neill
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Michael Walter

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Marcel Blatti
Choir direction: Peter Brombacher, Walter Hess
Lighting: Max Keller
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Matthias Günther
Assistant stage designer: Judith Oswald

With: Stephan Bissmeier, Anna Böger, René Dumont, Oliver Mallison, Katharina Marie Schubert, Michaela Steiger

2006
Meg Stuart & Damaged Goods
Meg Stuart
Volksbühne Berlin
Volksbühne Berlin
Meg Stuart & Damaged Goods
Regie: Meg Stuart

Choreography: Meg Stuart
Costume: Tina Kloempken
Sound: Hahn Rowe
Lighting: Åsa Frankenberg
Video: Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Christoph Gurk
Artistic Collaboration: Jeroen Peeters
Assistant stage designer: Rita Hausmann, Evi Wiedemann

With: Gaëtan Bulourde, Thomas Conway, Abraham Hurtado, Anna MacRae, Kotomi Nishiwaki, Vania Rovisco, Frank James Willens, Sigal Zouk

2006
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Het Muziektheater Amsterdam
Het Muziektheater Amsterdam
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Regie: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito

Libretto: Lorenzo da Ponte

Direction: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Dramaturgy: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Musical direction: Ingo Metzmacher
Costume: Anja Rabes
Lighting: David Finn
Video: Chris Kondek
Assistant stage designer: Irene Ip, Constanze Kümmel, Evi Wiedemann

With: Maite Beaumont, Cellia Costea, Mario Luperi, Garry Magee, Channah Malkin, Charlotte Margiono, Danielle 
de Niese, Luca Pisaroni, Marcel Rijans, Koor van De Nederlands Opera Amsterdam

2006
William Shakespeare
Lars-Ole Walburg
Münchner Kammerspiele
Münchner Kammerspiele
William Shakespeare
Regie: Lars-Ole Walburg

Direction: Lars-Ole Walburg
Costume: Anna-Sofie Tuma
Sound: Mark Meusinger
Lighting: Max Keller, Jan-Christof Haas
Dramaturgy: Marion Hirte
Assistant stage designer: Irene Ip, Nadia Fistarol

With: Jean-Pierre Cornu, René Dumont, Ulrike Krumbiegel, Christoph Luser, Oliver Mallison, Stefan Merki, Wolfgang Pregler, Katharina Marie Schubert, Sebastian Weber

2006
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Het Muziektheater Amsterdam
Het Muziektheater Amsterdam
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Regie: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito

Libretto: Lorenzo da Ponte

Direction: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Dramaturgy: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Musical direction: Ingo Metzmacher
Costume: Anja Rabes
Lighting: David Finn
Assistant stage designer: Irene Ip, Constanze Kümmel, Evi Wiedemann

With: Roberto Accurso, Cora Burggraaf, José Fardilha, Mario Luperi, Charlotte Margiono, Myrto Papatanasio, Marcel Reijans, Pietro Spagnoli

2006
Stefan Pucher
Volksbühne Berlin
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Text by Anton Tschechow 
and Thomas Barsch.

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Tabea Braun
Sound: Vredeber Albrecht, Christopher Uhe
Lighting: Åsa Frankenberg
Video: Chris Kondek
Assistant stage designer: Simon Behringer, Irene Ip

With: Bibiana Beglau, Stipe Erceg, Wolfram Koch, Josef Ostendorf, Mira Partecke, Sebastian Rudolph, Bettina Stucky, Thomas Wodianka

2006
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Jossi Wieler, 
Sergio Morabito
Het Muziektheater Amsterdam
Het Muziektheater Amsterdam
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Regie: Jossi Wieler, 
Sergio Morabito

Direction: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Dramaturgy: Jossi Wieler, 
Sergio Morabito
Musical direction: Ingo Metzmacher
Costume: Anja Rabes
Lighting: David Finn
Assistant stage designer: Irene Ip, Constanze Kümmel, Evi Wiedemann

With: Maite Beaumont, Garry Magee, Sally Matthews, Danielle de Niese, Luca Pisaroni, Norman Shankle

Koor van de Nederlandse Opera,
Nederlands Kamerorkest

2006
Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)
Festival International de Teatro de Caracas
Festival International de Teatro de Caracas
Regie: Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)

2 stations

Curator: Matthias Lilienthal, 
Arved Schultze, Orlando Arocha
Assistant: Helio Borges

With: María Mujica, José Gregorio, 
Uribe Rondón

In 2006, the format “X Wohnungen” (“X Homes”) was invited to Caracas for the Festival International de Teatro. A part of the segment “Apartamentos Equis” led a tour through the barrio (slum) of La Cruz. The police no longer set foot in most of the barrios, and several informal structures have developed there. Barbara Ehnes produced two works in La Cruz: “In the course of preparation I realised that I simply didn’t know enough about Venezuela. So I decided to ask people if I could follow them around for a day with my camera. Maria, who lives in the La Cruz barrio, immediately agreed to let me share in her everyday life. Her work day begins at four in the morning: In her extremely small kitchen and with the help of couriers, she has succeeded in establishing an empanada (pasty) empire that delivers to all of the companies and office buildings in the barrio’s surrounding area. Maria also introduced me to further networks and helped me understand what autonomous life in the barrio is like. Accompanied by her singing, I presented a cinematic portrait of her and her everyday life on a screen on the roof of her house. The second work was developed in collaboration with José Gregorio, a 16-year-old boy from La Cruz. We visited him at his home, too. He explained the typical, informal construction style of the houses and huts in the barrios to us. Using a model of his house that he and I built together, he illustrated the special structure and self-sufficiency of the houses in the barrio to the audience as well as his own personal vision of future development possibilities.”

2005
Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)
Märkisches Viertel, Berlin
Märkisches Viertel, Berlin
Regie: Barbara Ehnes (Artistic Direction)

X WOHNUNGEN SUBURBS 2005
Artistic Direction X Wohnungen Suburbs 2005:
Matthias Lilienthal

In cooperation with Åsa Frankenberg
Dramaturge: Matthias Rick, 
Arved Schultze
Production manager: Sven Heier
Tech: Piotr Rybkowski, Eddi Scholz
Assistant: Margret Burneleit

With: „Die grüne Medizin“

The third edition of “X Wohnungen” (“X Homes”) took place in 2005 in Berlin and was dedicated to the city’s suburban structures. It devised two tour routes that led through the West Berlin satellite town Märkisches Viertel. Barbara Ehnes’ production aimed to find this youth scene, which has been the subject of so many discussions and songs, and render it visible. To that end, she provided a group of young people with a large, empty flat in one of the tower blocks. It was to become a new site where they could live their lives, pursue their aspirations and develop their own cosmos: “Grüne Medizin / SOS Home” (“Green Medicine / S.O.S Home”) was developed by and with some twenty young people between 16 and 20 years of age who rapped, spray-painted and named themselves after their favourite drug, pot, the “green medicine”. They set up a recording studio and a lounge inside the flat. They recorded a CD and tried to generate awareness for their group (with T-shirts, stickers, etc). A large, spray-painted banner was hung from the balcony to distinguish them as “squatters” and draw the neighbourhood’s attention to them – an eye-catcher among rows upon rows of urban housing. Audience members were led into the recording studio, where the young performers were waiting to interact with them. Reacting to impulses from the audience, they rapped and produced a vast number of songs that largely dealt with their situation in life and the people they were meeting. To conclude the project, they put on a concert at Berlin’s HAU. — Arved Schultze

2005
Ferdinand Raimund
Stefan Bachmann
Burgtheater Wien
Burgtheater Wien
Ferdinand Raimund
Regie: Stefan Bachmann

Original magic fairy tale in 3 acts, with music by Konradin Kreutzer.

Direction: Stefan Bachmann
Musical Direction: Elisabeth Attl
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Lighting: Åsa Frankenberg
Dramaturgy: Andreas Beck
Assistant stage designer: Irene Ip

With: Patrick Oliver Beck, Gerd Böckmann, Karim Chérif, Regina Fritsch, Christian Nickel, Cornelius Obonya, Denis Petkovic´´, Branko Samarovski, Hermann Scheidleder, Kitty Speiser, Teresa Weißbach, Michael Wittenborn, Peter Wolfsberger

Stage orchestra of the Wiener Staatsoper

2004
William Shakespeare
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
William Shakespeare
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Frank Günther

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Lieven Brunckhorst
Lighting: Dierk Breimeier
Video: Chris Kondek, Frank Bussacker
Dramaturgy: Ingo Berk
Assistant stage designer: Constanze Kümmel

With: Max Bauer, Uwe Behrmann, Horst Hoffmann, Lisa-Marie Janke, Ben Daniel Jöhnk, Wolfram Koch, Axel König, Guido Lambrecht, Gudo Mattiat, Martin Pawlowsky, Wolf Prelle, Christina Rubruck, Alexander Scheer, Jana Schulz, Franz-Josef Steffens, Benjamin Studt, Peter Thaesler, Christian Wolany

Invited to the Berliner Theatertreffen 2005

2004
Max Frisch
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
Max Frisch
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Text version by Stefan Pucher and Robert Lehniger

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Jürg Kienberger
Lighting: Sascha Haenschke
Video: Daniel Hertli, Marc Stephan
Dramaturgy: Robert Lehniger
Assistant stage designer: Irene Ip, Maria Mahler

With: Ludwig Boettger, Daniel Friedrich, Olivia Grigolli, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Julika Jenkins, Jürg Kienberger, Katja Kolm, Daniel Lommatzsch, Siggi Schwientek

Invited to the Berliner Theatertreffen 2005

2004
Hans Christian Andersen
Schorsch Kamerun
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Hans Christian Andersen
Regie: Schorsch Kamerun

Editing by Schorsch Kamerun and Gabriella Bußacker

Direction: Schorsch Kamerun
Choreography: Zenta Haerter
Costume: Tabea Braun
Sound: Jonas Landerschier
Lighting: Sascha Haenschke
Video: Meika Dresenkamp
Dramaturgy: Gabriella Bußacker
Assistant stage designer: Simeon Meier

With: Jeimy Acosta, Manuela Baer, Annika Blendl, Jean-Pierre Cornu, Zenta Haerter, Michael von der Heide, Luise Helle, Rebecca Klingenberg, Lisa von Meyer, Sebastian Rudolph, Jens Rachut, Michaela Steiger, Lucie Tuma

Swiss Quality Dancers: Nurya Egger, Alexandra Käser, Natasha Ng, Silvana Schweiter

2004
Aischylos
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Aischylos
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Prose translation by Peter Stein

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Choreography: Meg Stuart
Costume: Tina Kloempken
Sound: Markus Denker
Lighting: Sascha Haenschke
Video: Chris Kondek, Robert Lehniger
Dramaturgy: Beret Evensen, Robert Koall
Assistant stage designer: Ramallah Aubrecht

With: Peter Brombacher, Olivia Grigolli, Yvon Jansen, Julika Jenkins, Rebecca Klingenberg, Wolfram Koch, Daniel Lommatzsch, Filip Auf der Maur, Karin Neuhäuser, Jacques Palminger, Delphine Renfer, Nicolas Rosat, Sebastian Rudolph, Stefan Schertenleib, Sophia Senn, Nikola Weisse, Thomas Wodianka

2004
Sophokles
Lars-Ole Walburg
Münchner Kammerspiele
Münchner Kammerspiele
Sophokles
Regie: Lars-Ole Walburg

Direction: Lars-Ole Walburg
Costume: Selina Peyer
Sound: Anno Kesting
Lighting: Max Keller, Stephan Mariani
Video: Robert Lehninger
Dramaturgy: Marion Hirte
Assistant stage designer: Nadia Fistarol

With: Hermann Beyer, Caroline Ebner, Paul Herwig, Julia Jentsch, Oliver Mallison, Dieter Montag , Michael Neuenschwander, Doris Schade

2003
Rainald Goetz
Lars-Ole Walburg
Münchner Kammerspiele, Jutierhalle
Münchner Kammerspiele, Jutierhalle
Rainald Goetz
Regie: Lars-Ole Walburg

Direction: Lars-Ole Walburg
Costume: Selina Peyer
Sound: Theo Nabicht
Lighting: Stephan Mariani
Video: Bert Zander
Dramaturgy: Marion Hirte
Assistant stage designer: Doris Dziersk

With: Martin Butzke, Bruno Cathomas, Robert Dölle, René Dumont, Elisabeth Hoppe, Hans Kremer, Dorothea Lata, Christoph Luser, Michael Neuenschwander, Jochen Noch, Eva-Maria Pichler, Gitte Reppin, Melanie von Sass, Jochen Striebeck, Lilly Marie Tschörtner, Stephan Zinner

2003
Paul Claudel
Stefan Bachmann
Theater Basel
Theater Basel
Paul Claudel
Regie: Stefan Bachmann

German version by Herbert Meier

Direction: Stefan Bachman
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Stefan Pucher
Lighting: Urs Reusser
Dramaturgy: András Siebold
Assistant stage designer: Esther Reinhardt
Live music: Juvenal Paredes, Lizandro Paredes, Rolando Rovira, Juan Zeballos, Tito Zeballos

With: Jens Albinus, Sebastian Blomberg, Georg Martin Bode, Matthias Brenner, Klaus Brömmelmeier, Traugott Buhre, Silvia Fenz, Roberto Guerra, Peter Kern, Melanie Kretschmann, Barbara Lotzmann, Markus Merz, Christoph Müller, Josef Ostendorf, Stefan Saborowski, Maria Schrader

Co-production with the Ruhrtriennale 2003

2003
René Pollesch
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Schauspielhaus Zürich
René Pollesch
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Janina Audick
Sound: Justus Köhncke
Lighting: Frank Bittermann
Video: Robert Lehniger, Chris Kondek
Dramaturgy: Stefanie Carp

With: Jean-Pierre Cornu, Natascha Marija Dinevski, Yvon Jansen, Wolfram Koch, Daniel Lommatzsch, Sebastian Rudolph, Stefan Schertenleib, Nikola Weisse

2002
William Shakespeare
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Pfauen
William Shakespeare
Regie: Stefan Pucher

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Silvia Hasenclever
Sound: Paul Lemp
Lighting: Markus Keusch
Video: Daniel Hertli, Alexander Meier
Dramaturgy: Stephan Wetzel
Assistant stage designer: Felicia Mächler, Simeon Meier

With: Joachim Aeschlimann, Ludwig Boettger, Peter Brombacher, Christian Brückner, Verena Buss, Jule Böwe, Raphael Clamer, Jean-Pierre Cornu, Frank Demenga, Olivia Grigolli, Rafael Gödrös, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Martin Kautz, Albi Klieber, Peter Knaak, Laura Koerfer, Daniel Lommatzsch, Filip Auf der Maur, Franziska Prechtel, Rudolf K. Rath, Stefan Schertenleib, Nikola Weisse, Ingold Wildenauer, Thomas Wodianka

Invited to the Berliner Theatertreffen 2003

2002
William Shakespeare
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau/Halle
William Shakespeare
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Frank Günther

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Choreography: Meg Stuart
Costume: Silvia Hasenclever
Sound: Paul Lemp
Lighting: Herbert Cybulska
Video: Daniel Hertli, Alexander Meier
Dramaturgy: Stephan Wetzel
Assistant stage designer: Simeon Meier

With: Ludwig Boettger, Peter Brombacher, Kristina Brons, Marcus Burkhard, Raphael Clamer, Paula Dombrowski, Olivia Grigolli, Walter Hess, Rebecca Klingenberg, Katja Kolm, Josef Ostendorf, Jacques Palminger, Can Pestanli, Saskia Richter, Sebastian Rudolph, Roeland Wiesnekker, Ingold Wildenauer, Graham F. Valentine, 
Tom Wlaschiha

2001
William Shakespeare
Calixto Bieito
Salzburger Festspiele/Münchner Kammerspiele
Salzburger Festspiele/Münchner Kammerspiele
William Shakespeare
Regie: Calixto Bieito

Direction: Calixto Bieito
Costume: Mercé Paloma
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Dramaturgy: Tilman Raabke
Assistant stage designer: Kerstin Meinass, Keria Schreiber

With: Matthias Bundschuh, Karl Comboc, Robert Dölle, Andreas Grothgar, Max Hopp, Konstantin Königsbauer, Michael Neuenschwander, Lorenz Nufer, Roland Renner, Katharina Marie Schubert, Jeanette Spassova, Boris Sunjic, Anne Tismer, Michael Tregor

2001
Judith Herzberg
Peter Hailer
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Judith Herzberg
Regie: Peter Hailer

Direction: Peter Hailer
Costume: Lydia Kirchleitner
Sound: Wolfgang Siuda
Lighting: Wolfgang Wächter
Dramaturgy: Michael Volk
Assistant stage designer: Muriel Nestler

With: Claudia Burckhardt, Konstantin Bühler, Heidi Ecks, Winfried Küppers, Dieter Prochnow, Petra Redinger, Wolfgang Reinbacher, Angelika Sautter, Martin Schneider, Anke Schubert, Stefan Schuster, Patrizia Schwöbel, Hanna Seiffert, Peter Siegenthaler, Julia Nehmiz

2001
Georg Büchner
Lars-Ole Walburg
Münchner Kammerspiele, Neues Haus
Münchner Kammerspiele, Neues Haus
Georg Büchner
Regie: Lars-Ole Walburg

Direction: Lars-Ole Walburg
Costume: Kathi Maurer
Sound: Theo Nabicht
Lighting: Max Keller
Video: Robert Lehniger
Dramaturgy: Marion Hirte
Assistant stage designer: Doris Dziersk
Live music: Hermann Breuer, Leopold Gemach, Anno Kesting, Philipp Kolb, Wolfgang Schönwetter

With: Matthias Bundschuh, Martin Butzke, René Dumont, Wilhelm Eilers, Paul Herwig, Julia Jentsch, Stefan Merki, Michael Neuenschwander, Lorenz Nufer, Mira Partecke, Wolfgang Pregler, August Schmölzer, Susanne Schroeder

2001
Max Frisch
Stefan Bachmann
Theater Basel, Komödie
Theater Basel, Komödie
Max Frisch
Regie: Stefan Bachmann

Direction: Stefan Bachmann
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Beat Freyk
Lighting: Rainer Küng
Dramaturgy: Matthias Günther
Assitant stage designer: Regina Lorenz

With: Ilknur Bahadir, Georg Martin Bode, Klaus Brömmelmeier, Thomas Douglas, Roberto Guerra, Martin Hug, Melanie Kretschmann, Vincent Leittersdorf, Chantal Le Moign, Markus Merz, Christoph Müller, Katja Reinke, Katharina Schmalenberg, Jörg Schröder

2001
Henrik lbsen
Anselm Weber
Schauspielhaus Hannover
Schauspielhaus Hannover
Henrik lbsen
Regie: Anselm Weber

German version by Heiner Gimmler, 
Gottfried Greiffenhagen, Peter Zadek

Direction: Anselm Weber
Costume: Marie-Theres Cramer
Sound: Wolfgang Siuda
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Dramaturgy: Regina Guhl
Assistant stage designer: Sonja Kloevekorn

With: Marion Breckwoldt, Ingo Eckert, Bernd Geiling, Simone Henn, Benjamin Höppner, Michael Rastl, Martina Struppek

2000
Mark Ravenhill, Stephen Greenhorn, Abi Morgan, Hilary Fannin Deutsch von Corinna Brocher und Dieter Giesing
Ronald Ramakers
Staatstheater Schwerin
Staatstheater Schwerin
Mark Ravenhill, Stephen Greenhorn, Abi Morgan, Hilary Fannin Deutsch von Corinna Brocher und Dieter Giesing
Regie: Ronald Ramakers

Direction: Ronald Ramakers
Choreography: Jens Nater
Musical Direction: Thomas Möckel, Martin Reik
Costume: Lydia Kirchleitner
Dramaturgy: Elisabeth Mildschuh
Assistant stage designer: Bernhard Siegl

With: Simone Cohn-Vossen, Johanna Katrin Gast, Dirk Richard Heidinger, Stéphane Maeder, Martin Reik, Katja Schreier

2000
Franz Wittenbrink
Franz Wittenbrink
Burgtheater Wien
Burgtheater Wien
Franz Wittenbrink
Regie: Franz Wittenbrink

Direction: Franz Wittenbrink
Musical Direction: Franz Wittenbrink
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Dramaturgy: Claudia Hamm
Assistant stage designer: Bernhard Siegl
Live music: Matthias Stötzel, Franz Witt (Piano), Fritz Feger, Roland Schueler (Cello)

With: Bernd Birkhahn, Kirsten Dene, Stefanie Dvorak, Ulrike Grote, Birgit Minichmayr, Nicholas Ofczarek, Hermann Scheidleder, Dunja Sowinetz, Gusti Wolf, Peter Wolfsberger, Bibiana Zeller, Heinz Zuber

2000
Franz Wittenbrink
Franz Wittenbrink
Schauspielhaus Hannover
Schauspielhaus Hannover
Franz Wittenbrink
Regie: Franz Wittenbrink

Direction: Franz Wittenbrink
Musical direction: 
Franz Wittenbrink
Assistant direction: Lukas Langhoff
Costume: Anke Grot
Lighting: Uwe Richter
Dramaturgy: Regina Guhl
Assistant stage designer: Kerstin Meinass

With: Ernst-Erich Buder, Tilman Denecke, Axel Dürkop, Caroline Ebner, Bernd Geiling, Bernd Grawert, Franziska Henschel, Benjamin Höppner, Dieter Hufschmidt, Marion Martienzen, Lothar Müller, Angela Müthel, Burkhard Niggemeier, Franz Wittenbrink

2000
Rainald Goetz
Jossi Wieler, 
Sergio Morabito
Schauspielhaus Hannover
Schauspielhaus Hannover
Rainald Goetz
Regie: Jossi Wieler, 
Sergio Morabito

Direction: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Costume: Gesine Völlm
Sound: Waldorf music
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Dramaturgy: Matthias Pees
Assistant stage designer: Sonja Kloevekorn

With: Sibylle Brunner, Moritz Dürr, Fabian Gerhardt, Klaus-Peter Haase, Simone Henn, Isabelle Menke, Matthias Neukirch, Marc Prätsch

2000
Anton Tschechow
Stefan Pucher
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Anton Tschechow
Regie: Stefan Pucher

German version by Andrea Cremen

Direction: Stefan Pucher
Costume: Tabea Braun
Lighting: Dierk Breimeier
Video: Frank Bussacker, Meika Dresenkamp
Assistant stage designer: Sabine Balzer

With: Vlatka Alec, Matthias Breitenbach, Ursula Doll, Matthias Fuchs, Wolfram Koch, Sarah Masuch, Bjarne Mädel, Sabine Orléans, Martin Pawlowsky, Alexander Scheer

2000
Carl Sternheim
Anselm Weber
Residenztheater München
Residenztheater München
Carl Sternheim
Regie: Anselm Weber

Direction: Anselm Weber
Costume: Anja Rabes
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Dramaturgy: Jens Groß
Assistant stage designer: Carmen Riehl

With: Veronica Ferres, Simone Henn, Ingo Hülsmann, Hermann Lause, Elisabeth Rath, Peter Rühring, Barbara Melzl

2000
Sergej Belbel
Anselm Weber
Volkstheater Wien
Volkstheater Wien
Sergej Belbel
Regie: Anselm Weber

German version by Klaus Laabs

Direction: Anselm Weber
Costume: Lydia Kirchleitner
Sound: Wolfgang Siuda
Lighting: Ringo T. Fischer, Robert Schwarz
Dramaturgy: Karl Baratta
Assistant stage designer: Peter Nolle

With: Babett Arens, Vera Borek, Erwin Ebenbauer, Simone Henn, Ingo Hülsmann, Chris Pichler, Michael Rastl, Elisabeth Rath, Anna Franziska Srna, Christoph Zadra

1999
Chazz Palminteri
Ulrike Maack
Schauspielhaus Kiel
Schauspielhaus Kiel
Chazz Palminteri
Regie: Ulrike Maack

Direction: Ulrike Maack
Dramaturgy: Eberhard Elmar Zick, Jens Raschke
Lighting: Horst Ludwig

With: Ellen Dorn, Dirk Schäfer, Jeffrey Zach

1999
Rainald Goetz
Stefan Bachmann
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Rainald Goetz
Regie: Stefan Bachmann

Direction: Stefan Bachmann
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Sound: Stefan Pucher
Lighting: Peter Bandl
Dramaturgy: Wilfried Schulz
Assistant stage designer: Sandra König

With: Wolf Bachofner, Martin Horn, Nina Kunzendorf, Oliver Mallison, Josef Ostendorf, Wolfgang Pregler, Siggi Schwientek, Rainer Strecker, Devid Striesow

Invited to the Berliner Theatertreffen 2000

1999
Shelah Stephenson
Peter Hailer
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Shelah Stephenson
Regie: Peter Hailer

German version by Patricia Reimann

Direction: Peter Hailer
Costume: Lydia Kirchleitner
Sound: Wolfgang Siuda
Dramaturgy: Michael Volk
Assistant stage designer: Alexandra Deutschmann, Lars Thies

With: Christina Böbel, Lara Conrads, Heidi Ecks, Jessica Franzen, Barbara Germann, Marianne Hoika, Artus-Maria Matthiessen, Greta Philippsen, Peter Siegenthaler, Anke Schubert, Patrizia Schwöbel, Hanna Wallenfels

1999
Werner Schwab
Ulrike Maack
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Werner Schwab
Regie: Ulrike Maack

Direction: Ulrike Maack
Dramaturgy: Meike Heitrich
Assistant stage designer: Annette Haunschild

With: Antje Hochholdinger, Helga L. Schoon, Penny Sibylle Michel

1999
George Gershwin
Stefan Bachmann
Theater Basel, Komödie
Theater Basel, Komödie
George Gershwin
Regie: Stefan Bachmann

Direction: Stefan Bachmann
Musical facility: 
Franz Wittenbrink
Musical direction: Franz Wittenbrink, Alexander Paeffgen
Costume: Annabelle Witt
Lighting: Rainer Küng
Dramaturgy: Judith Gerstenberg
Assistant stage designer: Marc Calame
Live music: Osvaldo Aden, Florian Ederle, Florian Galow, Franz Hammer, Alexander Paeffgen, Holger Rohn, Bernhard Schoch

With: Georg-Martin Bode, Iris Erdmann, Delia Mayer, Christoph Müller, Tilo Nest, Jenke Nordalm, Stefan Saborowski, Jörg Schröder, Heiko Senst, Bettina Stucky, Anne Weber, Susanne-Marie Wrage

1998
Heiner Müller
Eduard Erne
Hamburger Kammerspiele
Hamburger Kammerspiele
Heiner Müller
Regie: Eduard Erne

Direction: Eduard Erne
Costume: Bernadette Weber

With: Rüdiger Hacker, Elke Lang

1998
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Anselm Weber
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Cuvilliéstheater
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Cuvilliéstheater
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Regie: Anselm Weber

Direction: Anselm Weber
Costume: Dorothee Scheiffarth
Sound: Rudolf Gregor Knabl
Light designer: Olaf Freese
Lighting: Dimosthenis Tsipopoulos
Dramaturgy: Susanne Hindenberg
Assistant stage designer: Anette Hannus, Karina Nölp-Wagner

With: Roland Bayer, Rainer Frank, Anna Grisebach, Stefan Lehnen, Barbara Melzl, Jan Neumann, Joachim Nimtz, Heiko Raulin, Andrea Roháč, Susanne Schroeder, Jannis Spengler, Fred Stillkrauth

1998
René Pollesch
Ulrike Maack
Hamburger Kammerspiele
Hamburger Kammerspiele
René Pollesch
Regie: Ulrike Maack

Direction: Ulrike Maack

With: Theresa Berlage, Emilio Castodi, Désirée Nick

1998
Simone Schneider
Anselm Weber
Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Malersaal
Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Malersaal
Simone Schneider
Regie: Anselm Weber

Direction: Anselm Weber
Costume: Dorothee Scheiffarth
Sound: Wolfgang Siuda
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Dramaturgy: Tilman Raabke
Assistant stage designer: Petra Winterer, Gloria Zein

With: Markus Boysen, Caroline Ebner, Bettina Engelhardt, Andreas Grothgar, Max Hopp, Oliver Masucci, 
Almut Zilcher

1998
Trevor Griffiths
Anselm Weber
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Trevor Griffiths
Regie: Anselm Weber

German version by Peter Brasch

Direction: Anselm Weber
Costume: Dorothee Scheiffarth
Lighting: Olaf Freese
Dramaturgy: Gottfried Greiffenhagen, Susanne Hindenberg
Assistant stage designer: Monika Hartl

With: Roland Bayer, Rufus Beck, Heiko Raulin, Timo Dierkes, Stefan Lehnen, Jan Neumann, Joachim Nimtz, Peter Rühring, Simon Schott, Jannis Sprengler, Alois Strempel, Bosco Tjandra

1997
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Anselm Weber
Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Malersaal
Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Malersaal
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Regie: Anselm Weber

(the stage design was a collaboration with 
Raimund Bauer)

Direction: Anselm Weber
Costume: Anja Rabes
Lighting: Rudolf Heckeroth
Dramaturgy: Tilman Raabke

With: Marion Breckwoldt, Caroline Ebner, Bettina Engelhardt, Robert Gallinowski, Oliver Masucci, Martin Pawlowsky, Özlem Soydan, Catrin Striebeck, Siegfried Terpoorten, Michael Weber

1996
Arthur Schnitzler
Anselm Weber
Cuvilliéstheater München
Cuvilliéstheater München
Arthur Schnitzler
Regie: Anselm Weber

Direction: Anselm Weber
Costume: Anja Rabes
Lighting: Dimosthenis Tsipopoulos
Dramaturgy: Gottfried Greiffenhagen
Assistant stage designer: Ursula Beutler

With: Juliane Köhler

Several productions 1996-2021
Several productions 1996-2021
Regie: